FLYING DUTCHMAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Balatonföldvár, 24 Maj – 01 June 2013

Finishing order

FD Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo BowNumber HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st NED 26 70 Enno KRAMER Ard GEELKERKEN 2 2 5 1 10.0 10.0
2nd GER 88 29 Kay-Uwe LÜDTKE Kai SCHÄFERS 7 8 2 2 19.0 19.0
3rd AUT 38 8 Christoph AICHHOLZER Philipp ZINGERLE 3 7 4 6 20.0 20.0
4th CRO 51 10 Tin MATULJA Robin MATULJA 11 6 7 4 28.0 28.0
5th GER 202 40 Jörn BOROWSKI Andreas BERLIN 12 3 14 3 32.0 32.0
6th GER 98 30 Shmuel MARKHOFF Michael MATSCHEROTH 17 4 12 5 38.0 38.0
7th GER 210 41 Jörg WITTE Stefan MÄDICKE 18 5 8 10 41.0 41.0
8th ITA 4 60 Nicola VESPASIANI Francesco VESPASIANI 14 11 13 11 49.0 49.0
9th HUN 78 59 Antal KARDOS Csaba POLGÁR 4 12 26 12 54.0 54.0
10th GER 199 39 Dirk BOGUMIL Michael LISKEN 15 9 15 15 54.0 54.0
11th CZE 21 12 Jiry HRUBY Roman HOUDEK 6 17 20 13 56.0 56.0
12th NED 5 69 FRED SCHAAF Klaas van der SPEK 25 10 18 7 60.0 60.0
13th HUN 13 56 András SÜLI Dávid PAPP 21 14 11 14 60.0 60.0
14th HUN 11 54 Gábor GÁBORJÁNI SZABӁ Béla ARGAY 5 15 24 24 68.0 68.0
15th GER 187 38 Stefan BEICHL Bene WIEDEMANN 23 34 9 9 75.0 75.0
16th GER 135 35 Ralph JAMBOR Jens SCHREIBER 8 56 10 8 82.0 82.0
17th GER 100 31 Jan LECHLER Jens SALOW 24 29 21 20 94.0 94.0
18th HUN 70 57 Szabolcs MAJTHÉNYI András DOMOKOS 10 1 1 DNF 98.0 98.0
19th GER 13 23 Hans Albert KÖNIG Axel PRIEGAN 30 32 17 22 101.0 101.0
20th DEN 21 14 Jörgen BOJSEN-MOLLER Jacob BOJSEN-MOLLER 1 BFD 3 16 106.0 106.0
21st GER 17 25 Markus von LEPEL Joshua von LEPEL 32 21 39 23 115.0 115.0
22nd AHO 3 1 Henry KONING Rob TAAL 43 18 23 34 118.0 118.0
23rd GBR 387 19 Jon WILLIAMS Alex ROGERS 37 31 34 21 123.0 123.0
24th GER 113 34 Kilian KÖNIG Andreas HAPPICH 20 13 6 DNC 125.0 125.0
25th GER 16 24 Karsten KEIL Frank DESCHER 48 24 31 25 128.0 128.0
26th GER 222 45 Felix ALBERT Philipp HARTKOPF 9 BFD 19 19 133.0 133.0
27th GER 60 27 David THIEMANN Mathias HAASE 42 33 28 30 133.0 133.0
28th CZE 19 11 Jaroslav VERNER Zbynek ZANKER 51 46 22 18 137.0 137.0
29th AUT 15 6 Gerhard ULRICH Rainer ULRICH 16 16 25 DNC 143.0 143.0
30th NED 29 71 Durk SCHROOR Wiecher LEIDEKKER 33 35 49 26 143.0 143.0
31st AUT 23 7 Martin DOMINKUS Günter GRIGAR 44 41 29 29 143.0 143.0
32nd GER 213 42 Rolf ALBERT Lutz ALBERT 36 38 42 28 144.0 144.0
33rd GER 219 44 Jörg HERRMANN Oliver HYZYK 28 19 16 DNC 149.0 149.0
34th AUS 7 2 Edward COX James McCRUDDEN 13 BFD 37 17 153.0 153.0
35th ITA 76 65 Carlo BARBIERI Carlo CARINCOLA 22 23 35 DNC 166.0 166.0
36th GER 2099 51 Jörn MäTZING Diethardt FREYE 34 22 27 DNC 169.0 169.0
37th ESP 69 16 Pablo GERAS Jose Luis RUIZ BFD 26 33 27 172.0 172.0
38th NED 96 73 Koen MUILWIJK Gijs van DAAL 29 25 38 DNF 178.0 178.0
39th GER 48 26 Markus FLEISCHER Axel BUSCH 39 50 58 31 178.0 178.0
40th HUN 4 50 János ZIEGLER Gábor HAJTӁ 35 28 32 DNC 181.0 181.0
41st SLO 4 85 Peter ŠTOKA Andrej BORŠTNAR 38 55 56 36 185.0 185.0
42nd RUS 21 81 Andrey NOVODEREZHKIN Alexey PILGUNOV 53 54 46 33 186.0 186.0
43rd CZE 78 13 Petr STORCH Josef PINDAK 27 37 41 DNC 191.0 191.0
44th GER 174 37 Felix DUDEK Leonhard LIERET 56 39 54 43 192.0 192.0
45th GER 1820 49 Christoph ROBERT Gaby FELDBERG 50 43 59 40 192.0 192.0
46th GER 112 33 Meike FRIEDHOFF Tom GRETEN 26 42 40 DNC 194.0 194.0
47th GER 172 36 Marc STRITTMATTER Caroline RUDORFF 46 60 51 42 199.0 199.0
48th RUS 2 79 Boris NOVODEREZHKIN  Mikhail KARELIN 58 44 66 35 203.0 203.0
49th SLO 1 84 Luka TOMORI Urban JAN 57 58 47 41 203.0 203.0
50th GBR 388 20 Tony LYALL Colin BURNS 63 47 57 37 204.0 204.0
51st POL 133 76 Pawel SWIDERSKI Marcin ZAWISTOWSKI 62 51 60 32 205.0 205.0
52nd GER 258 47 Mario DIETZEL Robin GÖTZ 40 30 50 DNC 206.0 206.0
53rd NED 341 74 Ronald STALMAN Durk ZANDSTRA 45 45 30 DNC 206.0 206.0
54th GBR 389 21 Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER 60 20 52 DNF 218.0 218.0
55th GER 12 22 Ernst GRETEN Detlef KRÜGER 49 BFD 48 38 221.0 221.0
56th NED 348 75 Thijs RUTTEN Theo RUTTEN 31 53 53 DNF 223.0 223.0
57th ITA 109 66 Spartaco FRANCESCONI Rinaldo RINALDI 70 BFD 36 39 231.0 231.0
58th GER 103 32 Kurt MÜLLER Ralph AICHER 19 BFD 44 DNF 235.0 235.0
59th AUT 6 3 Werner ROSINAK Wilhelm SEDLAK 54 36 61 DNC 237.0 237.0
60th GER 1777 48 Hartmut WESEMÜLLER Holger WESEMÜLLER 47 52 55 DNC 240.0 240.0
61st GER 66 28 Kurt PRENZLER Wolfgang HÖFT 41 69 45 DNC 241.0 241.0
62nd ESP 66 15 Enrique EGEA Juan Ignacio EGEA 72 62 63 44 241.0 241.0
63rd GER 216 43 Frank KANIG Michael HEYDER 59 48 62 DNC 255.0 255.0
64th RUS 1 78 Alexander KOTENKOV Maxim OBRAZTSOV 79 67 69 45 260.0 260.0
65th NED 33 72 Tanja HEIJINK Pia MATSCHEROTH  52 40 DNF DNF 264.0 264.0
66th AUT 9 4 Heinz WAERDER Thomas KAINZ DNC 61 71 46 264.0 264.0
67th HUN 12 55 Peter GAÁL Balázs KAIL 61 49 68 DNC 264.0 264.0
68th RUS 27 82 Dmitry JAVORONKOV Yury TATARINOV 80 73 74 47 274.0 274.0
69th AUT 7 87 Stefan VOGLER Patrick RADACHER 67 57 65 DNF 275.0 275.0
70th AUT 11 5 Walter MOSER Wolfgang SITZWOHL 64 63 64 DNC 277.0 277.0
71st ITA 8 62 Alberto PARDINI Andrea FACONTI BFD 27 DNF DNF 285.0 285.0
72nd GRE 7 52 Ioannis REMOUNDOS Henrik STEPHAN 68 64 70 DNF 288.0 288.0
73rd CRO 15 9 Nadan KOSANOVIƁ Igor ZENZEROVIƁ 65 59 DNF DNF 296.0 296.0
74th ITA 12 64 Nicola ARDITO Paolo FREDIANELLI 73 65 72 DNC 296.0 296.0
75th ITA 7 61 Alberto BARENGHI Balázs CZEIZEL DNC DNC 43 DNF 301.0 301.0
76th RUS 9 80 Sergey KRUCHKOV Andrey SIZINEV 75 71 73 DNF 305.0 305.0
77th HUN 73 58 László KISS István KOCZOR 69 66 DNF DNC 307.0 307.0
78th GER 1929 53 Helfried HAUPT Uwe MORGENSTERN 78 68 77 DNC 309.0 309.0
79th USA 3 86 Paul HEMKER Zsolt RÉTI 71 DNF 67 DNC 310.0 310.0
80th ROU 7 77 Mircea MUGESCU Andrei BAUER 77 72 76 DNC 311.0 311.0
81st RUS 2397 83 Anton GURMAN Dmitry BABINOVICH 76 75 75 DNF 312.0 312.0
82nd ITA 20 18 Giacomo SAMUELLI Luigi BELOTTI 55 DNF DNF DNF 313.0 313.0
83rd MEX 126 68 Javier VALDES Pablo VALDES 74 70 DNF DNF 316.0 316.0
84th GBR 373 17 Rosie PIE Neil PYE 66 DNC DNF DNF 324.0 324.0
85th MEX 125 67 Rodolfo VALDES Santiago AYALA DNC 74 DNF DNF 332.0 332.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
http://www.sailwave.com/