FLYING DUTCHMAN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

Balatonföldvár, 24 Maj – 01 June 2013

Results

FD Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 85, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo BowNumber HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st NED 26 70 Enno KRAMER Ard GEELKERKEN 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd GER 88 29 Kay-Uwe LÜDTKE Kai SCHÄFERS 7.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
3rd AUT 38 8 Christoph AICHHOLZER Philipp ZINGERLE 3.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
4th CRO 51 10 Tin MATULJA Robin MATULJA 11.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 28.0 28.0
5th GER 202 40 Jörn BOROWSKI Andreas BERLIN 12.0 3.0 14.0 3.0 32.0 32.0
6th GER 98 30 Shmuel MARKHOFF Michael MATSCHEROTH 17.0 4.0 12.0 5.0 38.0 38.0
7th GER 210 41 Jörg WITTE Stefan MÄDICKE 18.0 5.0 8.0 10.0 41.0 41.0
8th ITA 4 60 Nicola VESPASIANI Francesco VESPASIANI 14.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 49.0 49.0
9th HUN 78 59 Antal KARDOS Csaba POLGÁR 4.0 12.0 26.0 12.0 54.0 54.0
10th GER 199 39 Dirk BOGUMIL Michael LISKEN 15.0 9.0 15.0 15.0 54.0 54.0
11th CZE 21 12 Jiry HRUBY Roman HOUDEK 6.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 56.0 56.0
12th NED 5 69 FRED SCHAAF Klaas van der SPEK 25.0 10.0 18.0 7.0 60.0 60.0
13th HUN 13 56 András SÜLI Dávid PAPP 21.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 60.0 60.0
14th HUN 11 54 Gábor GÁBORJÁNI SZABӁ Béla ARGAY 5.0 15.0 24.0 23.0 67.0 67.0
15th GER 187 38 Stefan BEICHL Bene WIEDEMANN 23.0 34.0 9.0 9.0 75.0 75.0
16th GER 135 35 Ralph JAMBOR Jens SCHREIBER 8.0 56.0 10.0 8.0 82.0 82.0
17th GER 100 31 Jan LECHLER Jens SALOW 24.0 29.0 21.0 20.0 94.0 94.0
18th HUN 70 57 Szabolcs MAJTHÉNYI András DOMOKOS 10.0 1.0 1.0 86.0 DNF 98.0 98.0
19th GER 13 23 Hans Albert KÖNIG Axel PRIEGAN 30.0 32.0 17.0 22.0 101.0 101.0
20th DEN 21 14 Jörgen BOJSEN-MOLLER Jacob BOJSEN-MOLLER 1.0 86.0 BFD 3.0 16.0 106.0 106.0
21st AHO 3 1 Henry KONING Rob TAAL 43.0 18.0 23.0 33.0 117.0 117.0
22nd GBR 387 19 Jon WILLIAMS Alex ROGERS 37.0 31.0 34.0 21.0 123.0 123.0
23rd GER 113 34 Kilian KÖNIG Andreas HAPPICH 20.0 13.0 6.0 86.0 DNC 125.0 125.0
24th GER 16 24 Karsten KEIL Frank DESCHER 48.0 24.0 31.0 24.0 127.0 127.0
25th GER 60 27 David THIEMANN Mathias HAASE 42.0 33.0 28.0 29.0 132.0 132.0
26th GER 222 45 Felix ALBERT Philipp HARTKOPF 9.0 86.0 BFD 19.0 19.0 133.0 133.0
27th CZE 19 11 Jaroslav VERNER Zbynek ZANKER 51.0 46.0 22.0 18.0 137.0 137.0
28th NED 29 71 Durk SCHROOR Wiecher LEIDEKKER 33.0 35.0 49.0 25.0 142.0 142.0
29th AUT 23 7 Martin DOMINKUS Günter GRIGAR 44.0 41.0 29.0 28.0 142.0 142.0
30th AUT 15 6 Gerhard ULRICH Rainer ULRICH 16.0 16.0 25.0 86.0 DNC 143.0 143.0
31st GER 213 42 Rolf ALBERT Lutz ALBERT 36.0 38.0 42.0 27.0 143.0 143.0
32nd GER 112 33 Meike FRIEDHOFF Tom GRETEN 26.0 42.0 40.0 36.0 RDGa 144.0 144.0
33rd GER 219 44 Jörg HERRMANN Oliver HYZYK 28.0 19.0 16.0 86.0 DNC 149.0 149.0
34th AUS 7 2 Edward COX James McCRUDDEN 13.0 86.0 BFD 37.0 17.0 153.0 153.0
35th ITA 76 65 Carlo BARBIERI Carlo CARINCOLA 22.0 23.0 35.0 86.0 DNC 166.0 166.0
36th GER 2099 51 Jörn MäTZING Diethardt FREYE 34.0 22.0 27.0 86.0 DNC 169.0 169.0
37th ESP 69 16 Pablo GERAS Jose Luis RUIZ 86.0 BFD 26.0 33.0 26.0 171.0 171.0
38th GER 48 26 Markus FLEISCHER Axel BUSCH 39.0 50.0 58.0 30.0 177.0 177.0
39th GER 17 25 Markus von LEPEL Joshua von LEPEL 32.0 21.0 39.0 86.0 RET 178.0 178.0
40th NED 96 73 Koen MUILWIJK Gijs van DAAL 29.0 25.0 38.0 86.0 DNF 178.0 178.0
41st HUN 4 50 János ZIEGLER Gábor HAJTӁ 35.0 28.0 32.0 86.0 DNC 181.0 181.0
42nd SLO 4 85 Peter ŠTOKA Andrej BORŠTNAR 38.0 55.0 56.0 35.0 184.0 184.0
43rd RUS 21 81 Andrey NOVODEREZHKIN Alexey PILGUNOV 53.0 54.0 46.0 32.0 185.0 185.0
44th CZE 78 13 Petr STORCH Josef PINDAK 27.0 37.0 41.0 86.0 DNC 191.0 191.0
45th GER 174 37 Felix DUDEK Leonhard LIERET 56.0 39.0 54.0 42.0 191.0 191.0
46th GER 1820 49 Christoph ROBERT Gaby FELDBERG 50.0 43.0 59.0 39.0 191.0 191.0
47th GER 172 36 Marc STRITTMATTER Caroline RUDORFF 46.0 60.0 51.0 41.0 198.0 198.0
48th RUS 2 79 Boris NOVODEREZHKIN  Mikhail KARELIN 58.0 44.0 66.0 34.0 202.0 202.0
49th SLO 1 84 Luka TOMORI Urban JAN 57.0 58.0 47.0 40.0 202.0 202.0
50th GBR 388 20 Tony LYALL Colin BURNS 63.0 47.0 57.0 36.0 203.0 203.0
51st POL 133 76 Pawel SWIDERSKI Marcin ZAWISTOWSKI 62.0 51.0 60.0 31.0 204.0 204.0
52nd GER 258 47 Mario DIETZEL Robin GÖTZ 40.0 30.0 50.0 86.0 DNC 206.0 206.0
53rd NED 341 74 Ronald STALMAN Durk ZANDSTRA 45.0 45.0 30.0 86.0 DNC 206.0 206.0
54th GBR 389 21 Glyn SHEFFIELD Chris RUTTER 60.0 20.0 52.0 86.0 DNF 218.0 218.0
55th GER 12 22 Ernst GRETEN Detlef KRÜGER 49.0 86.0 BFD 48.0 37.0 220.0 220.0
56th NED 348 75 Thijs RUTTEN Theo RUTTEN 31.0 53.0 53.0 86.0 DNF 223.0 223.0
57th ITA 109 66 Spartaco FRANCESCONI Rinaldo RINALDI 70.0 86.0 BFD 36.0 38.0 230.0 230.0
58th GER 103 32 Kurt MÜLLER Ralph AICHER 19.0 86.0 BFD 44.0 86.0 DNF 235.0 235.0
59th AUT 6 3 Werner ROSINAK Wilhelm SEDLAK 54.0 36.0 61.0 86.0 DNC 237.0 237.0
60th ESP 66 15 Enrique EGEA Juan Ignacio EGEA 72.0 62.0 63.0 43.0 240.0 240.0
61st GER 1777 48 Hartmut WESEMÜLLER Holger WESEMÜLLER 47.0 52.0 55.0 86.0 DNC 240.0 240.0
62nd GER 66 28 Kurt PRENZLER Wolfgang HÖFT 41.0 69.0 45.0 86.0 DNC 241.0 241.0
63rd GER 216 43 Frank KANIG Michael HEYDER 59.0 48.0 62.0 86.0 DNC 255.0 255.0
64th RUS 1 78 Alexander KOTENKOV Maxim OBRAZTSOV 79.0 67.0 69.0 44.0 259.0 259.0
65th AUT 9 4 Heinz WAERDER Thomas KAINZ 86.0 DNC 61.0 71.0 45.0 263.0 263.0
66th NED 33 72 Tanja HEIJINK Pia MATSCHEROTH  52.0 40.0 86.0 DNF 86.0 DNF 264.0 264.0
67th HUN 12 55 Peter GAÁL Balázs KAIL 61.0 49.0 68.0 86.0 DNC 264.0 264.0
68th RUS 27 82 Dmitry JAVORONKOV Yury TATARINOV 80.0 73.0 74.0 46.0 273.0 273.0
69th AUT 7 87 Stefan VOGLER Patrick RADACHER 67.0 57.0 65.0 86.0 DNF 275.0 275.0
70th AUT 11 5 Walter MOSER Wolfgang SITZWOHL 64.0 63.0 64.0 86.0 DNC 277.0 277.0
71st ITA 8 62 Alberto PARDINI Andrea FACONTI 86.0 BFD 27.0 86.0 DNF 86.0 DNF 285.0 285.0
72nd GRE 7 52 Ioannis REMOUNDOS Henrik STEPHAN 68.0 64.0 70.0 86.0 DNF 288.0 288.0
73rd CRO 15 9 Nadan KOSANOVIƁ Igor ZENZEROVIƁ 65.0 59.0 86.0 DNF 86.0 DNF 296.0 296.0
74th ITA 12 64 Nicola ARDITO Paolo FREDIANELLI 73.0 65.0 72.0 86.0 DNC 296.0 296.0
75th ITA 7 61 Alberto BARENGHI Balázs CZEIZEL 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNC 43.0 86.0 DNF 301.0 301.0
76th RUS 9 80 Sergey KRUCHKOV Andrey SIZINEV 75.0 71.0 73.0 86.0 DNF 305.0 305.0
77th HUN 73 58 László KISS István KOCZOR 69.0 66.0 86.0 DNF 86.0 DNC 307.0 307.0
78th GER 1929 53 Helfried HAUPT Uwe MORGENSTERN 78.0 68.0 77.0 86.0 DNC 309.0 309.0
79th USA 3 86 Paul HEMKER Zsolt RÉTI 71.0 86.0 DNF 67.0 86.0 DNC 310.0 310.0
80th ROU 7 77 Mircea MUGESCU Andrei BAUER 77.0 72.0 76.0 86.0 DNC 311.0 311.0
81st RUS 2397 83 Anton GURMAN Dmitry BABINOVICH 76.0 75.0 75.0 86.0 DNF 312.0 312.0
82nd ITA 20 18 Giacomo SAMUELLI Luigi BELOTTI 55.0 86.0 DNF 86.0 DNF 86.0 DNF 313.0 313.0
83rd MEX 126 68 Javier VALDES Pablo VALDES 74.0 70.0 86.0 DNF 86.0 DNF 316.0 316.0
84th GBR 373 17 Rosie PIE Neil PYE 66.0 86.0 DNC 86.0 DNF 86.0 DNF 324.0 324.0
85th MEX 125 67 Rodolfo VALDES Santiago AYALA 86.0 DNC 74.0 86.0 DNF 86.0 DNF 332.0 332.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com